Advertisement:

Airtel Tweak Airtel 1k for 4Gig

Discussion in 'Mobile Free Browsing Codes And Tips' started by neo2, Apr 18, 2016.

Users Viewing Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 0)

    VENZA Member

    Member Since:
    Feb 4, 2015
    Message Count:
    12
    Likes Received:
    2
    Sponsored Links:
    All android does not support two sim slot tanx fr your opinion doe
    • Guru Member

    leonel Guru Member

    Member Since:
    Sep 17, 2013
    Message Count:
    410
    Likes Received:
    122
    Guys help, after using the first 1GB, the thing no gree connect again, only whatsapp, facebook, and google is working, others have refused to connect, redirecting me to Airtel website, and I changed my imei before embarking on the whole procedure

    Nelsongold Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Jul 3, 2015
    Message Count:
    70
    Likes Received:
    4
    Free Sure and legit 2,3 accumulation odds, don't be left out whatsapps to join the group. 08163463123 IMG-20160605-WA0002.jpg

    kingnature1 Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Mar 12, 2013
    Message Count:
    53
    Likes Received:
    8
    Please am having a problem. After enjoying the first sub and it is exhausted I tried to sub again but both *556# and the bb complete plan stop working. Now I have 3072 mb not browsing. What is the solution plz
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    humble-X GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Dec 21, 2011
    Message Count:
    1,186
    Likes Received:
    259
    Current Phone:
    Nokia 3310
    sir, kindly go to page 1 n follow d instructions there. what u need to do is stated there. it involves tweaking ur imei, I bliv
    guru_wizdon likes this.

    trustdee Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Jul 6, 2012
    Message Count:
    52
    Likes Received:
    21

    kingnature1 Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Mar 12, 2013
    Message Count:
    53
    Likes Received:
    8
    thanks but I have Don all those before and it's the the problem am having. but I have fix it now. I think my problem is from apn. thanks anyway

    kingnature1 Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Mar 12, 2013
    Message Count:
    53
    Likes Received:
    8
    please why if I recharge with *555* it wont sub, saying account too low, I don't know if anyone is experiencing it and I don't know if it's because I recharge with 2 #500 instead of single #1000 recharge card

    dicksonsmart Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Jun 15, 2014
    Message Count:
    117
    Likes Received:
    3
    Check ur balance and see I ur money is taken, if it been taken just start browsing I experience that also.

    kakarrot Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Feb 11, 2015
    Message Count:
    93
    Likes Received:
    9
    guys the imei on the first page isn't a valid imei, that's probably why some if you can't browse with the mb

    kakarrot Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Feb 11, 2015
    Message Count:
    93
    Likes Received:
    9
    guys the imei on the first page isn't a valid imei, that's probably why some if you can't browse with the mb

    Vincent64 Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Mar 27, 2015
    Message Count:
    80
    Likes Received:
    24
    wrong thred tho...but its really important,how do i check the port of a country's ip?

    LankyBoi Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Apr 25, 2013
    Message Count:
    129
    Likes Received:
    11
    guyz plz, is it still working for u? cos mine stopped after the bonus, though it was working fine before now, nd i hv subbed abt 3times, now dis is d fourth time, but it is not working, after i exhausted d 1gb bonus
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    henro GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Sep 30, 2010
    Message Count:
    1,908
    Likes Received:
    189
    mmm this thier 4gig wen blike 2gig plan

    sunrexgfx Member

    Member Since:
    Dec 8, 2015
    Message Count:
    23
    Likes Received:
    2
    Its working man. Maybe you reset your phone or change your imei or something then try again. And please do follow the instruction on the first page. I did it this morning and its still working believe me.
    LankyBoi and guru_wizdon like this.

    phydelise Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    May 16, 2014
    Message Count:
    172
    Likes Received:
    23
    Gurus, please how can i sub again when I finish my 3gb before the expire date?
    Will I still wait till the expiring date before I sub?
    Last month, I used *431# to sub without waiting till the expiring date of last 2 months sub coz I used up my 3gb and my 1k gone without crediting my account with data.

    sunrexgfx Member

    Member Since:
    Dec 8, 2015
    Message Count:
    23
    Likes Received:
    2
    Wow! That's serious... Well you've got to get your Data reset... I don't know how you can go about that. But you've got to deactivate your previous sub before you can redo another otherwise, history might repeat itself if you know what I mean.

    Damighty Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Sep 22, 2013
    Message Count:
    78
    Likes Received:
    1
    • Guru Member

    León Alexis Aremu Guru Member

    Member Since:
    Jul 19, 2015
    Message Count:
    446
    Likes Received:
    92
    Current Phone:
    Infinix Hot 2

    What if 1k airtime was transferred to me? Will it work?
    • Guru Member

    NaVïGäTöR® Guru Member

    Member Since:
    Mar 10, 2013
    Message Count:
    651
    Likes Received:
    120
    It has been blocked...just wasted my 1k

    LankyBoi Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Apr 25, 2013
    Message Count:
    129
    Likes Received:
    11
    Not wasted, call customer care, they will refund ur cash, dey refunded mine.
    • Guru Member

    NaVïGäTöR® Guru Member

    Member Since:
    Mar 10, 2013
    Message Count:
    651
    Likes Received:
    120
    Thanks..will do that... wetin guyz dey use hold body dem still block am..

    Donaghy Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Sep 10, 2015
    Message Count:
    101
    Likes Received:
    8
    Current Phone:
    Infinix Hot 2
    It's not blocked, currently using it. I guess your imei is the problem

    dicksonsmart Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Jun 15, 2014
    Message Count:
    117
    Likes Received:
    3
    Hope it's not true currently using the last one I did, looking toward to do another one

    1dorzine Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Nov 2, 2012
    Message Count:
    153
    Likes Received:
    16
    Thanks bro. The imei posted on page Is not correct.. this helped me.
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    Sunkyphil GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Aug 6, 2013
    Message Count:
    1,117
    Likes Received:
    225
    Is urs working now? Mine is just looking at me there

    Donaghy Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Sep 10, 2015
    Message Count:
    101
    Likes Received:
    8
    Current Phone:
    Infinix Hot 2
    It's your imei
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    Sunkyphil GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Aug 6, 2013
    Message Count:
    1,117
    Likes Received:
    225
    Av used like over 6 differ imeis still d same

    Donaghy Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Sep 10, 2015
    Message Count:
    101
    Likes Received:
    8
    Current Phone:
    Infinix Hot 2
    Check your inbox, that's the one I'm currently using

    Ore Ofe Member

    Member Since:
    Apr 11, 2013
    Message Count:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    Guy naa nonsense post be ds oooooo

Sponsored Links:

Share This Page