Advertisement:

Airtel Tweak Airtel 1k for 4Gig

Discussion in 'Mobile Free Browsing Codes And Tips' started by neo2, Apr 18, 2016.

Users Viewing Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 0)

    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    whales24 GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Jul 1, 2011
    Message Count:
    725
    Likes Received:
    26
    Sponsored Links:
    My fear is, what if i resubscribe and it dosnt still work? Cos their cc keep telling me that the "bb complete" isnt compatible with. Q10, althought i've been using it for a wile now, bfor that 2G network subcription stoped it....
    • Guru Member

    neo2 D3ZTRUCT10N.

    Member Since:
    Aug 11, 2012
    Message Count:
    328
    Likes Received:
    132
    Current Phone:
    Blackberry Z30
    this your situation never get conclusion o
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    whales24 GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Jul 1, 2011
    Message Count:
    725
    Likes Received:
    26
    Oga Neo, abeg provide conclusion na!

    valdblngx Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Mar 14, 2013
    Message Count:
    226
    Likes Received:
    63
    people should quit disseminating erroneous and wrong info. This shit still rocks and price remains 1k.. Just subbed few minutes ago.

    Get a good bb10 imei is all
    Donaghy likes this.

    Donaghy Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Sep 10, 2015
    Message Count:
    101
    Likes Received:
    8
    Current Phone:
    Infinix Hot 2
    Don't mind Cc, most of them are not properly trained. You could try with the daily subscription first
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    whales24 GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Jul 1, 2011
    Message Count:
    725
    Likes Received:
    26
    Just curious, how did u get ur bb10 imei???
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    whales24 GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Jul 1, 2011
    Message Count:
    725
    Likes Received:
    26
    I hv tried it, no luck still..pls how can I generate a bb10 imei? Mayb I shld try this method, since it's confirmed it still works

    Donaghy Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Sep 10, 2015
    Message Count:
    101
    Likes Received:
    8
    Current Phone:
    Infinix Hot 2
    Don't know how to generate imei, sorry

    valdblngx Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Mar 14, 2013
    Message Count:
    226
    Likes Received:
    63
    tweak this 359223052487969
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    whales24 GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Jul 1, 2011
    Message Count:
    725
    Likes Received:
    26
    Thanks Uncle valdblngx.…. I hv a bb Q10, i'll just tweak its imei just in case I need options

    Candyboi Member

    Member Since:
    Oct 26, 2015
    Message Count:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    Pardon me but is the airtel BIS still 1k cuz I got a text from airtel that the 1k plan for bb is now 1,400.. Did I get punked by airtel or is it legit? Thanks in advance for your help.
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    whales24 GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Jul 1, 2011
    Message Count:
    725
    Likes Received:
    26
    Tk a look at number 4! IMG_20160707_091459.png

    skebuzur Member

    Member Since:
    Sep 26, 2013
    Message Count:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Is this stuff still really working?
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    whales24 GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Jul 1, 2011
    Message Count:
    725
    Likes Received:
    26
    There are positive testimonies in here! I'm yet to try it though. Life. Itself na risk, so u can also try

    Candyboi Member

    Member Since:
    Oct 26, 2015
    Message Count:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    @Whales.. Thanks bro
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    whales24 GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Jul 1, 2011
    Message Count:
    725
    Likes Received:
    26
    U are welcome Bro
    • Guru Member

    neo2 D3ZTRUCT10N.

    Member Since:
    Aug 11, 2012
    Message Count:
    328
    Likes Received:
    132
    Current Phone:
    Blackberry Z30
    It still works perfectly.
    Follow the guide and dont listen to any customer care rep.
    Get your friend who has a BB10 and copy his imei or ask someone in here.
    Make sure you read the guide and understand each sentence before you go through with this oo.
    It is simple,yet it is not simple, i told people it is BB10 sub of 1000 yet they are telling me the price of BB sub of 1400, like i didnt see that one before i posted.
    whales24 likes this.

    lillyd55 Member

    Member Since:
    Nov 21, 2015
    Message Count:
    17
    Likes Received:
    5
    To those complaining or doubting the price it's still 1k jst use the code on the 1st page nd ur 1k will be taken nd data allocated. The only probz it seems to be working for some nd not fr others cos I have tweaked like 8 Imei and non worked so I chatted with their Cc on watapp told them ma bb plan fr my q10 ain't working nd ma 1k refunded.

    skebuzur Member

    Member Since:
    Sep 26, 2013
    Message Count:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    I've got untouched 3gig on my line, can I get to use it or not..... Please help me....
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    whales24 GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Jul 1, 2011
    Message Count:
    725
    Likes Received:
    26
    Errm...if ur 3gb still remains intact, well i guess u could try calling cc to reverse ur crdt back for u. i guess they would.
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    whales24 GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Jul 1, 2011
    Message Count:
    725
    Likes Received:
    26

    bro...at least u made an effort! just curious, are u sure the imei u r tweaking is a legit bb10 imei?? or are u tweaking an already tweaked bb10 imei?or tweaking an imei which isnt for bb10? use this site...imei.info , it will tell u if ur imei is for bb10 or not, provided its correct and well tweaked. there is the possibility that someone or a group of persons are already using the imei u used?? looool....i stand corrected sha!! i donno if more than one person can use a single imei sha!!! i suggest u should get a friend's bb10 imei and tweak it.....there is a 90% chance it will work!



    Source: http://www.guruslodge.com/threads/airtel-1k-for-4gig.88704/page-13#ixzz4DtJBinRM

    lillyd55 Member

    Member Since:
    Nov 21, 2015
    Message Count:
    17
    Likes Received:
    5
    Yr
    yea sure it's a bb 10 imei of a friend I tweaked. Will stil try nd tweak a new one again to see . I used same imei to subscribe in may nd it worked it wz de 2nd sub dt didn't work dt my ishh

    ekpono1 Member

    Member Since:
    Mar 23, 2013
    Message Count:
    29
    Likes Received:
    6
    I am the guy who testified first on page 1 that this stuff is working and its been working for me since then not until on Wednesday, when my BB10 plan auto-renewed while I still had an active 2G pack bundle (2gig for #200).
    Then it stopped.... Right now I still have my 3gig BB10 data untouched and unusable. Only the 2G pack bundle working on my phone. Am just waiting for the 2G pack to expire tomorrow to see if I can start using my 3gig like before.
    #Lesson-learned; don't subscribe to any other data plan if u still have an active 2G pack bundle neither let your sub auto renew when your 2G plan is still active cos no other plan will work when 2G bundle is active except for airtel bonus data e.g recharging with *555*.......#
    whales24 likes this.
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    whales24 GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Jul 1, 2011
    Message Count:
    725
    Likes Received:
    26
    @Ekponol1 i feel ur pain bro 'cos i actually went through that same agony. Infact mine was on my bb10 device (IMAGIN), i had over 2gb worth of data, then i thought i shld just gv that 2G rubbish a try. naso my bis stop o, i ws stuck with the 2G for about 2weeks, i even managed to exhaust the 2G=2gb data. the bis still didnt work, called cc evryday, yet no solution,got to the point that the knew me already. to cut the long story short, looool, the bis never worked till it expired. so instead of resubscribing to that sim, i got a new sim and made a fresh subscription, Since the airtel line is just my data line. working fine at the moment. food for thought! NO ONE SHOULD FALL VICTIM OF THIS 2G=2GB SAGA!!!.....even if u try using a normal daily sub to kick start it or shld i say trigger it, it will not work. u will endup using ur daily subscription on 3G, and after that u go back to ur 2G nightmare.
    ekpono1 likes this.
    • Guru Member

    guru_wizdon Guru Member

    Member Since:
    Dec 31, 2011
    Message Count:
    615
    Likes Received:
    169
    Pls pardon for wrong tread posting: useful info below----

    (1) Earn guaranteed N1000 with Zoto on your first recharge! Sign up using my referral code WISD2959 or use my link to install Zoto. http://bnc.lt/YvIb/L3rZ27G0Ru

    (2) Register for sms & email alerts at your own bank, the purpose of this is to know every[and I say, EVERY] transaction dat happens on ur a/c so dat u can quickly report any transaction NOT authorized by u.

    Tanx for reading!
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    Sunkyphil GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Aug 6, 2013
    Message Count:
    1,117
    Likes Received:
    225
    I guess dat was d mistake i made subscribing to d 2gig plan

    majour Member

    Member Since:
    Oct 12, 2013
    Message Count:
    9
    Likes Received:
    2
    But its closing today, the bonus offer or so I heard, pls confirm, cus I want to do it but am having issues with my ATM recharge

    Chrisokey Member

    Member Since:
    May 19, 2016
    Message Count:
    21
    Likes Received:
    2
    pls can someone transfer airtime from one NETWORK to a different NETWORK.
    eg; From AIRTEL line to GLO or ETISALAT line.
    pls say ur opinion,no insult

    LankyBoi Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Apr 25, 2013
    Message Count:
    129
    Likes Received:
    11
    Try " swap naija " read about it first..it is an App.

    Chrisokey Member

    Member Since:
    May 19, 2016
    Message Count:
    21
    Likes Received:
    2
    OK,let me check it out but still need more ideas from more people

Sponsored Links:

Share This Page