Advertisement:

Airtel Tweak Airtel 1k for 4Gig

Discussion in 'Mobile Free Browsing Codes And Tips' started by neo2, Apr 18, 2016.

Users Viewing Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 1)

    • Guru Member

    neo2 D3ZTRUCT10N.

    Member Since:
    Aug 11, 2012
    Message Count:
    328
    Likes Received:
    132
    Current Phone:
    Blackberry Z30
    Sponsored Links:
    yes.

    ugochuku Member

    Member Since:
    Apr 25, 2015
    Message Count:
    49
    Likes Received:
    9
    After doing the bb10 sub on my new airtel Sim, can I still recharge my line with *555* or I ll be taken to a new terrif plan that can't

    Usstar Member

    Member Since:
    Jul 22, 2013
    Message Count:
    43
    Likes Received:
    13
    You won't be taken to a new package. You can still recharge with *555*rechargePin# to get your usual bonuses. You only need to change your IMEI if you're using an android phone or non-bb10 device

    ugochuku Member

    Member Since:
    Apr 25, 2015
    Message Count:
    49
    Likes Received:
    9
    OK tnx

    Kingston 0007 Member

    Member Since:
    Jul 19, 2016
    Message Count:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Pls I need cheat for my airtel sim
    • Guru Member

    neo2 D3ZTRUCT10N.

    Member Since:
    Aug 11, 2012
    Message Count:
    328
    Likes Received:
    132
    Current Phone:
    Blackberry Z30
    Look through the forum.
    That is why the forum is free to read.
    Nobody will look for cheat just for you unless you are willing to pay.

    benyto Member

    Member Since:
    Sep 15, 2013
    Message Count:
    43
    Likes Received:
    4
    abeg ooo i need crack huawei E303 modem.....make person help me out abeg
    • Guru Member

    neo2 D3ZTRUCT10N.

    Member Since:
    Aug 11, 2012
    Message Count:
    328
    Likes Received:
    132
    Current Phone:
    Blackberry Z30
    You will crack it if you typed a shorter text than this in google.
    leonel likes this.

    peeta Adesanya Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Mar 21, 2013
    Message Count:
    140
    Likes Received:
    7
    • Guru Member

    León Alexis Aremu Guru Member

    Member Since:
    Jul 19, 2015
    Message Count:
    446
    Likes Received:
    92
    Current Phone:
    Infinix Hot 2
    Lols :D

    Usstar Member

    Member Since:
    Jul 22, 2013
    Message Count:
    43
    Likes Received:
    13
    So I did the airtel 2G plan on my sim, exhausted it and then subscribed to the 3gig plan (*431#)... I used my friend's imei number from his bb10 device... But my fone did not browse... I then recharged and got a data bonus... the data bonus works with 3G and 2G... so I'm guessing it's not because I subscribed to the 2G plan before

    Usstar Member

    Member Since:
    Jul 22, 2013
    Message Count:
    43
    Likes Received:
    13
    Can anyone pm me their working IMEI so I can check if the bb sub will work??... I'll be really grateful to check it up
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    Sunkyphil GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Aug 6, 2013
    Message Count:
    1,117
    Likes Received:
    225
    Finish up d data bonus n c whether d 3gig will go,u shld av used anoda sim u better start calling airtel nw to refund ur 1k

    Usstar Member

    Member Since:
    Jul 22, 2013
    Message Count:
    43
    Likes Received:
    13
    I'm already working on the reversal and I do have another sim

    tedybrown Member

    Member Since:
    Feb 7, 2014
    Message Count:
    48
    Likes Received:
    4
    Bro did you change your APN to blackberry.net and it still didn't work for you?
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    whales24 GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Jul 1, 2011
    Message Count:
    725
    Likes Received:
    26
    That 2G shiit is bad for business! It interferes with alot of stufs, if u exhaust. Ur bonus data, n ur 3gb remains intact, well monkey hand don enter b that! Ring Cc to refund u chap'chap or get another. Sim that is 2G free and mk a fresh sub! Just a suggestion sha!

    Usstar Member

    Member Since:
    Jul 22, 2013
    Message Count:
    43
    Likes Received:
    13
    I did... But it still didn't browse... that was why I was asking for someone's working IMEI to be sure it's not the IMEI I used that's screwing things up
    • Guru Member

    neo2 D3ZTRUCT10N.

    Member Since:
    Aug 11, 2012
    Message Count:
    328
    Likes Received:
    132
    Current Phone:
    Blackberry Z30
    I have never had to change apn to blackberry.net so i doubt that is the problem
    tedybrown likes this.
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    whales24 GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Jul 1, 2011
    Message Count:
    725
    Likes Received:
    26
    Good job running this thread @Neo...most ppl open a thread and abandon it! Keep up d good jab brother'
    neo2 likes this.

    Usstar Member

    Member Since:
    Jul 22, 2013
    Message Count:
    43
    Likes Received:
    13
    So it got reversed and my airtime has been refunded... I couldn't finish the bonus in time to know if the sim will still browse... I have another airtel sim that's on smarttrybe but I want to be sure the sub will work on my fone before transferring airtime to it... But I was told by CC that the sub is now exclusively for bb fones with OS other than bb10 (like curve, bold and torch)
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    Sunkyphil GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Aug 6, 2013
    Message Count:
    1,117
    Likes Received:
    225
    IT WILL WORK SO FAR U AVNT ACTIVATED THE 2G SUB ON THE SIM B4

    Usstar Member

    Member Since:
    Jul 22, 2013
    Message Count:
    43
    Likes Received:
    13
    Alright guys... Thanks so much for all the assistance... I'll do the 2G #500 sub on this sim that I've done the 2G sub on before and get a new sim over the weekend to do the 3gb sub on... that way, I can keep the 2G sub, Smarttrybe's #50 night plan and the 1k for 3gb sub steadily available... I really appreciate y'alls responses
    whales24 likes this.
    • Guru Member

    León Alexis Aremu Guru Member

    Member Since:
    Jul 19, 2015
    Message Count:
    446
    Likes Received:
    92
    Current Phone:
    Infinix Hot 2
    Na dat awoof go kill some 9ja
    Abeg, how do we do weekend AIRTEL 1GB?
    Code plz
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    whales24 GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Jul 1, 2011
    Message Count:
    725
    Likes Received:
    26
    It's sim selective! I got 5new airtel sims and non worked! Even Cc will tell u its at random!
    • Guru Member

    León Alexis Aremu Guru Member

    Member Since:
    Jul 19, 2015
    Message Count:
    446
    Likes Received:
    92
    Current Phone:
    Infinix Hot 2
    That's bad

    ugodspecial Member

    Member Since:
    Oct 18, 2012
    Message Count:
    38
    Likes Received:
    3
    after following all outlined steps, mine refused to browse even after changing to Bold5 imei and Q10 imei. I borrowed a friends Bold5 to testrun it and wolla its blazing but took d sim back to my android it refuses to browse. biko is there any config am suppose to do in the MTK Engineering?
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    Sunkyphil GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Aug 6, 2013
    Message Count:
    1,117
    Likes Received:
    225
    hope u haven't used d sim for d 2g sub b4? Is ur phone mtk enabled?

    ugodspecial Member

    Member Since:
    Oct 18, 2012
    Message Count:
    38
    Likes Received:
    3
    my fone is mtk enabled, techno Y6 and yes I did subscribe b4 for d 2g plan but I have been unsubscribed from it a long time ago and CC confirmed it. besides it was working well on a bold5 fone.
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    Sunkyphil GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Aug 6, 2013
    Message Count:
    1,117
    Likes Received:
    225
    NA LIE DEM DEY TELL U THAT SIM WILL NEVER WORK,GET ANODA SIM CALL CC THEY WILL REFUND U D CREDIT THEN U CAN TRANSFER IT AND DO D SUB ON ANOTHER SIM.

    ugodspecial Member

    Member Since:
    Oct 18, 2012
    Message Count:
    38
    Likes Received:
    3
    well thanks...however I told u dat I put my sim on bold5 and it worked perfectly. so wat are u saying dat d sim will never work with BB sub again

Sponsored Links:

Share This Page